Carl HAUNOLD
(Wien 1832 - 1911) "Almhütte" unten links monogrammiert: H, Rückseite signiert, Öl auf Pappe, ca. 10 x 14 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
16.08.2012 - 15:00
EUR 220.-
Carl HAUNOLD
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 16.08.2012 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 10.08. - 16.08.2012 |
Lots from other auctions
- Gustav Gurschner (Mühldorf 1873-1970 Vienna), a patinated bronze vase with all-round Celtic motifs in relief, K. K. Kunsterzgiesserei, Vienna, c. 1905
- A large cachepot with stylised roses, model number 3927, form design 1891-95, Zsolnay, Pécs, c. 1900
- Loro Piana Tuch,
- Wiener Spätbiedermeier Spiegel,
- August Hanke, 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert